2007 Results

3/24 - 2007 Season Opener

Scott James (LM), Troy Clark (Super Stocks), Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods), Bub Cummings (Bombers)......

FULL STORY.......    


3/31 - Indiana Icebreaker

Billy Moyer (LM), Bub Cummings (Bombers), Brent Londeree (UMP Mods)....

FULL STORY.......


4/7 - Regular Show

Rain Out......


4/14 - Regular Show

Rain Out......


4/21 - 24th HOOSIER DIRT CLASSIC

Don O'Neal (LM), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks), Bobby Johnson (Bombers)......

FULL STORY.......


4/28 - Regular Show

Steve Barnett (LM), Lee Hobbs (Modifieds), Edger Godsey (Bombers)......

FULL STORY.......


5/5 - Regular Show

Rain Out......


5/12 - LM Speedweeks

Mike Jewell (LM), Earl Plessinger (Mods), Bub Cummings (Bombers)..

FULL STORY.......


5/16 - HALL OF FAME CLASSIC

Dennis Erb Jr. (WoO LM), Rick Gumm (Super Stocks), Joe Godsey (Bombers).....

FULL STORY.......


5/19 - MINI ENDURO

Dewayne Gross (Mini Enduro), Edgar Godsey (Bombers), Mark Bruce (Pure Stocks)....

FULL STORY.......


5/26 - Regular Show

Don O'Neal (LM), Greg Amick (UMP Mods), Joe Godsey (Bombers).....

FULL STORY.......


6/02 - Sprint Cars

Jon Stanbrough (Sprints), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks), Joe Godsey (Bombers)......

FULL STORY.......


6/09 - Regular Show

Greg Johnson (LM), Brent Londeree (UMP Mods), Chad Stapleton (Bombers).....

FULL STORY.......


6/16 - Regular Show

Rickey Riggle (LM), Rick Gumm(Super Stocks), Bubba Woods(Bombers)......

FULL STORY.......


6/23 - Lee Fleetwood Memorial

Rohn Moon (BOB Late Models), Shelby Miles(UMP Mods), Edgar Godsey(Bombers)......

FULL STORY.......


06/30 - Pepsi Night

Steve Barnett (LM), Darrell Burton (SS), Brent Londeree (UMP Mods), Steve Godsey(Bombers), Cody Vanosdol/Mark Hines (Cruisers)......

FULL STORY.......


7/7 - Wolfpack Challenge Mods

Brad Barrow (Crate LM), Shelby Miles(UMP Mod), Chad Stapleton(Bombers)...

FULL STORY.......


7/14 - Regular Show

Rohn Moon (LM), Darrell Burton (Super Stocks), Bub Cummings (Bombers).......

FULL STORY.......


7/26 - Thursday Night Thunder

Brent Londeree (UMP Mods), Mark Hines/Mickey Hines (Cruisers), Robert Charles (Mini Enduro) ....

FULL STORY.......


7/28 - Grand Champion Fair Race

Don Oneal (LM), Darrell Burton (Super Stocks), Bub Cummings (Bombers)...

FULL STORY.......


8/04 - Regular Show

Rain Out...........


8/11 - Crate Late Models

Steve Barnett (Crate LM), Jeremy Hines (Super Stocks), Dewayne Gross (Bombers)...

FULL STORY.......


8/17 - Night Before the JACKSON 100

Don Oneal (LM), Randy Petro (SS), Brandon Kinzer (LM non-winners feature).....

FULL STORY.......


8/18 - 28th JACKSON 100

Matt Miller (LM), Shelby Miles (UMP Mods).....

FULL STORY.......


8/25 - DEMO

Cody Adams (Full Size Cars), Bobby Woods (Mini Cars), Steven Lemmons (Mini Vans), Mike Blank (Outlaws Cars).....

Results.......


9/01 - Regular Show

Steve Barnett (LM), Greg Johnson (UMP Mods), Bubba Woods (Bomber).....

FULL STORY.......


9/22 - SUPER STOCK SPECIAL

Jim Ruddick (Super Stocks), Matt Boknecht (UMP Mods), Bubba Woods (Bombers).....

FULL STORY.......


9/29 - Midwest Modified Nationals

Chad Kinder (Modifieds), Troy Clark (Super Stocks), Bubba Woods (Bombers).....

FULL STORY.......


10/06 - BOMBER SPECIAL

Joe Godsey (Bombers), Jay Deckard (Super Stocks), Brent Londeree (Mods) & Mason Covey (Mini Enduro) .....

FULL STORY.......


COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.