2013 Results
March 09 - Opening Night
Cancelled....
March 16 - Regular Show
Joe Janowski (Super LM), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Rick Gumm (Super Stocks), Darren Crawhorn (Bombers), Skylar Antonelli(Hornets)....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
March 23- 16th Indiana Icebreaker
Dennis Erb Jr.(Lucas Oil Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), April Ditton (Pure Stocks).....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
March 30- 5th No Way Out 40
Chris Bell (Non-wing Sprints), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Nick Speidel (King of TQ's).....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
April 06 - Regular Show
Mark Barber (ILMS LM), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Rick Gumm (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Darren Crawhorn (Bombers), Greg Garrison (Hornets)...
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
April 13 - Regular Show
Tim Rivers (Super LM), Nick Allen (UMP Mods), Rick Gumm (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Wesley Napier(Hornets), Tim Goodson (Mini-Stocks)...
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
April 20 - Regular Show
Rained out
April 27 - Regular Show
Chad Stapleton (Super LM), Ryan Thomas (UMP Mods), Bubba Woods (Super Stocks), Josh Hayes (Pure Stocks),
Wesley Napier (Hornets), Erik Woodward (Mini-Stocks), Aaron Farney (MMSA Mini Sprints)...
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
May 4 - Regular Show
Rained out
May 11 - Regular Show
Jeremy Hines (Super LM), Devin Gilpin (UMP Mods), Marty Cooper (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Jim Price (Hornets), Duane Hilderbrand (Mini Stocks), Beau Binder (MMSA Mini-Sprints)...
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
May 18 - Regular Show
Rained out
June 1 - Modified Special
Rained out
June 12 - 30th Hoosier Dirt Classic / UMP Summernationals
Dennis Erb, Jr. (UMP Super Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Winston Howe (Super Stocks),
Darren Crawhorn (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets)....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
June 22 - Regular Show
Rained out
June 29 - "Fan Appreciation Night"
Rained out
July 13 - Super Stock Special
Roy Bruce Jr. (Super Stocks), Tim Rivers (ILMS LM), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds),
Darren Crawhorn (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets), Collin Ambrose (MMSA Mini Sprints)....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
July 25 - Jackson County Fair Thursday Thunder
Mark Barber (ILMS Late Models), Jacoby Hines (UMP Modifieds), Jason Hehman (Super Stocks), Collin Ambrose (MMSA Mini Sprints)....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
July 27 - Jackson County Fair Grand Champion Fair Race / Paul Crockett Memorial
Dustin Linville (Super Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks),
Darren Crawhorn (Pure Stocks), Todd Cain(Hornets), Tim Goodson (Mini Stocks)....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
August 3 - Pure Stock Special
Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), Mark Barber (ILMS Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets) ....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
August 10 - Regular Show
Mark Barber (ILMS Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks),
Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets), Lynn Ambrose (MMSA Mini Sprints) ....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
August 17 - Regular Show
Steve Godsey (ILMS Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks),
Branden Carr (Pure Stocks), Wesley Napier (Hornets), Beau Binder (MMSA Mini Sprints) ....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
August 31 - Hall of Fame Classic
Rained out during heats --- Rescheduled for September 28th
September 14 - MMSA Mini Sprint "Allen Ruppenthal Memorial"
Lynn Ambrose (MMSA Mini Sprint), Steve Godsey (ILMS LM), Jeremy Owens (UMP Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), Jacob Owens (Hornets)....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
Fri. September 20th - Rained-out....
September 21 - 34rd Annual Jackson 100
Don O'Neal(Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks)...
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
September 28 - Hall of Fame Classic
Mike Jewell (Super Late Models), Devin Gilpin (UMP Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks),
Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks), Greg Garrison (Hornets), Nick Speidel (TQ Midgets) ....
FULL RESULTS..... Winners Pics .....
Oct 10-13 - Fun Fest
Brady Short(Non-wing Sprint), Nick Speidel(TQ Midgets), Marty Oneal(ILMS Late Models),
Collin Ambrose(MMSA Mini Sprints), Mark Barber(Super Late Models), Matt Hedrick(MTQRL TQ's),
Devin Gilpin(UMP Modifieds), Aaron Fields(Super Stocks), Greg Garrison(Hornets),
Chris Workman(Pure Stocks), Rusty Smiley(Bombers), Scott Henry(Mini Stocks/Pro Trucks),
Scotty Brown(Rollover Contest), Chris Workman(Pure Stock Enduro), Bill Grant(Hornet Enduro)
FULL RESULTS.....