BACK

H. Oneal Gets First Super Late Model Win
Burns, Lines, Peeden, Applegate & Mayer Winners...

BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY - 10/01/2016 - Battle of the Blugrass Ultimate Super Late Model Series / Season Championship

Battle of the Bluegrass Ultimate Super Late Model Series (18 Entries)

QUALIFICTIONS: Cody Mahoney 12.728 NTR

HEAT ONE: Cody Mahoney, Chad Stapleton, Jared Bailey, Jacoby Hines, Larry Greer, Daniel Dial

HEAT TWO: Hudson Oneal, Tim Tungate, Joe Godsey, Adam Bowman, Jeremy Hines, Steve Barnett

HEAT THREE: Alan Magner, Matt Bex, Greg Amick, Nathan Vawter, Tory Collins, Lee Williams

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville
2 3 17M Alan Magner North Vernon
3 8 14V Joe Godsey Edinburgh
4 4 14 Chad Stapleton Edinburgh
5 7 24 Jared Bailey Bedford
6 5 16 Tim Tungate Campbellsville, Ky
7 11 77 Adam Bowman Seymour
8 15 11 Tory Collins North Vernon
9 13 9G Larry Greer Bowling Green, Ky
10 14 5H Jeremy Hines Seymour
11 1 4 Cody Mahoney Hanover
12 10 115H Jacoby Hines Trafalgar
13 9 227 Greg Amick Columbus
14 6 80 Matt Bex Avoca
15 16 11D Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, Ky
16 12 17V Nathan Vawter Columbus
17 18 17 Lee Williams Evansvile
18 DNS 89 Steve Barnett Franklin


"P3 Graphix" ILMS Pro Late Models (18 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Austin Burns, Justin Shaw, Tyler Cain, Matt Patus, Raymond Humphrey, Paul Ortman, Keaton Streeval, Karlie Holt, Steve Barnett-DNS

HEAT TWO: Hudson Oneal, Remington Gill, Geraid Gault, Marty Oneal, Issac Rainey, Dylan Norman, Britan Godsey, Chris Workman, Logan Mounce

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 22B Austin Burns Morgantown
2 3 2 Justin Shaw Whiteland
3 4 75 Remington Gill Mitchell
4 8 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
5 10 24R Issac Rainey Beford
6 5 5C Tyler Cain Seymour
7 7 49 Matt Patus Memphis
8 6 9 Geraid Gault Morgantown
9 16 46 Chris Workman Clarksville
10 12 22N Dylan Norman Bedford
11 9 75H Raymond Humphrey Bloomington
12 14 114 Britan Godsey Mitchell
13 15 83 Karlie Holt Orleans
14 13 14S Keaton Streeval Edinburgh
15 18 50 Logan Mounce Mitchell
16 2 71 Hudson Oneal Martinsville
17 11 18 Paul Ortman Seymour
18 DNS 89 Steve Barnett Franklin


UMP Modifieds (20 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Randy Lines, Jay Humphrey Jr., Ernie Gingerich, Sam Wray, Jeremy Owens, Jason Sims, Brandon Reed, Dennis Boknecht, Rick Gumm, Mike Beatty

HEAT TWO: Matt Boknecht, Jacoby Hines, Marty Oneal, Brad Thompson, Tyler Loughmiller, Jerry Adams, Tyler Jones, Tad Cheek, Cole Parker, Jessica Collier

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 1 18 Randy Lines Marion
2 2 22 Matt Boknecht Seymour
3 9 00 Jeremy Owens North Vernon
4 6 19 Marty Oneal Spencer
5 3 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington
6 11 15J Jason Sims Gosport
7 17 113 Rick Gumm Tampico
8 15 22D Dennis Boknecht Seymour
9 16 56 Tad Cheek Columbus
10 18 96P Cole Parker Worthington
11 14 14 Tyler Jones Lawrenceburg
12 10 99T Tyler Loughmiller Brazil
13 8 77B Brad Thompson Charlestown
14 7 72 Sam Wray Bloomington
15 5 9G Ernie Gingerich Bunker Hill
16 12 96 Jerry Adams Elizabethtown
17 19 72M Mike Beatty Worthington
18 20 31G Jessica Collier Shelbyville
19 13 231 Brandon Reed Edinburgh
20 4 19H Jacoby Hines Trafalgar


"Woolston Automotive" Super Stocks (27 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Aaron Fields, Craig Markel, Trey Chastain, Jim Pfeiffer, Roger Reichenbacker, Kevin Jones, Sam Lee, Dave Shelton, Jason Hehman

HEAT TWO: Tim Schumpe, Steve Peeden, David Brewer, Aubrey Eagin, Tim Eddleman, Greg Garrison, Chevy Goodson, Jt Huffman, Paul Owens

HEAT THREE: Josh Boller, Mike Cawood, Jamey Wilson, Josh Divine, Colton Sullivan, Ben Carter, Bennie Smith Jr., Tom Ault, Brandon Norman

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 4 9 Dave Shelton Brownstown
2 5 95H Jt Huffman Salem
3 3 7S Bennie Smith Jr Bedford
4 7 37 Jason Hehman Brownstown
5 1 55X Sam Lee Brownstown
6 6 15 Tom Ault Freetown
7 8 50J Paul Owens Bedford
8 2 14G Chevy Goodson New Salsbury
9 9 1 Brandon Norman Columbus

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 3P Steve Peeden Paragon
2 1 00F Aaron Fields Taylorsville
3 9 45 Jamey Wilson Seymour
4 8 31 David Brewer Seymour
5 2 32 Tim Schumpe Vallonia
6 12 4 Josh Divine Lagoottee
7 14 14E Tim Eddleman Taylorsville
8 11 4A Aubrey Eagin Bedford
9 6 00 Mike Cawood Whiteland
10 4 9M Craig Markel Westport
11 10 5 Jim Pfeiffer Vallonia
12 20 95H Jt Huffman Salem
13 17 2G Greg Garrison Bloomington
14 16 16 Kevin Jones Seymour
15 3 05B Josh Boller Greencastle
16 18 104 Ben Carter Martinsville
17 13 14 Roger Reichenbacker Seymour
18 7 75 Trey Chastain Bedford
19 15 8 Colton Sullivan Columbus
20 19 9 Dave Shelton Brownstown


"Staff Management" Pure Stocks (33 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Roger Absher, Josh Hayes, Charles Newby, David Palmer, Jeff Lucas, Michael Cranmer, Ed Johnson, Houston Roark, Carrie Cain, Joey Douglas, Harry Hardin-DNS

HEAT TWO: Jeremy Huebner, Kevin Applegate, Jim Ruddick, Dalton Fleenor, Austin Burton, Tim Rivers, Jared Litton, Allen Waltermire, Travis Davis, Joshua Lambert, Brian Sims-DNS :

HEAT THREE: Derek Clegg, Will Mcroberts, Tyler Neal, Donnie Wilson, Ronnie Pardue, Allie Eagin, Josh Litton, Chris Combs, Charles Sloan, Jason Cockerham, Cary Mcroberts

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 2 81 Jared Litton Paragon
2 4 02D Houston Roark Dupont
3 3 89 Josh Litton Paragon
4 7 50 Carrie Cain Seymour
5 1 2X Ed Johnson Eaton, OH
6 9 24 Charles Sloan Martinsville
7 12 19 Jason Cockerham Crothersville
8 8 247 Travis Davis Seymour
9 15 51C Cary Mcroberts
10 11 75J Joshua Lambert Loogootee
11 13 04 Harry Hardin Clarksville
12 6 14C Chris Combs Hamilton, OH
13 5 44 Allen Waltermire Brownstown
14 DNS 91 Joey Douglas North Vernon
15 DNS 7S Brian Sims Hope

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 5 06 Kevin Applegate North Vernon
2 14 10B Austin Burton Edinburgh
3 8 7M Jim Ruddick Seymour
4 2 28 Jeremy Huebner Loogootee
5 20 02D Houston Roark Dupont
6 3 02 Derek Clegg Nabb
7 6 55 Will Mcroberts Madison
8 9 20 Tyler Neal Paragon
9 16 15C Michael Cranmer Jeffersonville
10 12 78 Donnie Wilson North Vernon
11 15 3 Ronnie Pardue Vallonia
12 4 21H Josh Hayes Seymour
13 18 8X Allie Eagin Bedford
14 19 81 Jared Litton Paragon
15 17 46R Tim Rivers Salem
16 7 75N Charles Newby Seymour
17 13 99 Jeff Lucas North Vernon
18 11 7D Dalton Fleenor Little York
19 1 2 Roger Absher Franklin
20 DNS 52P David Palmer New Albany


"Pweter Hall" Hornets (26 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Dalton Roark, Jacob Owens, John Mayer Jr., Wesley Napier, Trent Adams, Dale Bright, Jj Pendygraft, Brian Moore, Donnie Modesty

HEAT TWO: Jaden Mayhan, Andrew Roark, Brian Mitchell, Kenny Higbie, Corebin Mcroberts, Jimmie Vincent, Zack Bube, Wendy Lainhart, Levi Lokey

HEAT THREE: Lee Stephenson, Zach Burton, Tim Hayes, Michael Hayes, Blake Daniels, Andrew Jones, Brandon Caudill, Dale Grote-DNS

B-MAIN:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 7 6 Donnie Modesty Seymour
2 6 22D Dale Grote Bloomington
3 1 2ND Jj Pendygraft Salem
4 5 32L Wendy Lainhart Charlestown
5 DNS 94 Zack Bube Elizabeth
6 DNS 37 Brandon Caudill Madison
7 DNS 67 Brian Moore Clarksville
8 DNS 2E Levi Lokey Vallonia

FEATURE:
Finish Start Car Driver Hometown
1 7 10B John Mayer Jr. Edinburgh
2 4 10J Jacob Owens North Vernon
3 3 40 Lee Stephenson Columbus
4 6 3 Zach Burton Edinburgh
5 5 06A Andrew Roark Dupont
6 20 22D Dale Grote Bloomington
7 13 98 Trent Adams Elizabethtown
8 12 53 Michael Hayes Salem
9 15 5 Blake Daniels Franklin
10 19 6 Donnie Modesty Seymour
11 14 5M Corebin Mcroberts Madison
12 17 79 Jimmie Vincent Milltown
13 1 02D Dalton Roark Dupont
14 18 23A Andrew Jones Madison
15 2 51 Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown
16 9 15W Tim Hayes Salem
17 10 95 Wesley Napier New Washington
18 8 28E Brian Mitchell Bedford
19 11 32K Kenny Higbie Madison
20 DNS 30 Dale Bright New Salsbury