2022 Results

March 19 - "25th Annual Indiana Icebreaker"

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series $15,000 to Win - plus Modifieds and Pure Stocks

CANCELLED (Weather)...


March 26 - "Sprint Spring Meltdown"

410 Non-wing Sprints $10,000 to win - plus Midgets and MMSA Mini Sprints

CANCELLED (Weather)...


April 2 - Brownstown Speedway Opening Points Night

Steve Peeden (ILMS Pro LM), Greg Amick (Super Stocks), Bailey Jones (Pure Stocks), Chris Hillman Jr. (Hornets),
Michael Cranmer (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 9 - Meet & Greet Night

Super Late Models, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Crown Vics, Hornets

CANCELLED (Weather)...


April 16 - Kids Night

Britan Godsey (ILMS Pro LM), Edgar Godsey (Pure Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets), Michael Cranmer (Crown Vics),
Rod Henning (MMSA Mini Sprints)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 23 - Saturday Night Racing

Jared Bailey (Super LM), Tyler Collins (ILMS Pro LM), Jordan Wever (Modifieds), Jt Huffman (Super Stocks),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 27 - Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Jonathan Davenport (Super Late Models), Cole Falloway (Modifieds)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 30 - Saturday Night Racing

Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro LM), Derek Clegg (Super Stocks), Keaton Streeval (Pure Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets),
Michael Cranmer (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


May 7 - Super Stock Special - Scott Patman Memorial

Zach Sasser (Super Stocks), Tyler Neal (ILMS Pro LM), Keaton Streeval (Pure Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets),
Brandon Cranmer (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


May 14 - Hoosier Dirt Classic

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Steve Peeden (ILMS Pro LM), Brayden Watson (Modifieds), Zach Sasser (Super Stocks),
Zach Johnson (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


May 21 - US Air Force Night

Pro Late Models, Pure Stocks, Hornets, Crown Vics, MMSA Mini Sprints

CANCELLED (Weather)...


May 28 - Bobby Wilson Memorial

Scott James (Super LM), Derek Groomer (Modifieds), Zach Sasser (Super Stocks), Jacob Owens (Hornets)
Aaron Seay (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 18 - Pure Stock Special - "Don Russ Memorial"

Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks), Tyler Collins (ILMS Pro LM), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets)
Billy Heil (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 25 - Saturday Night Racing

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Jordan Wever (Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Paul Ortman (Pure Stocks),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 2 - US Air Force 30

Steve Peeden (ILMS Pro LM), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Josh Hayes (Pure Stocks), Jacob Owens (Hornets)
Phillip Boudreaux (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 9 - "8th Annual Born Free 40"

Super Late Models, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, Crown Vics

RAINED OUT...


July 16 - Carey Ruwe Memorial

Tyler Collins (ILMS Pro LM), Derek Groomer (Modifieds), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 28 - Jackson County Fair - Thursday Thunder "Don Gardner Memorial"

Tyler Neal (ILMS Pro LM), Jordan Wever (Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Jacob Owens (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 30 - Jackson County Fair - Grand Champion Fair Race "Paul Crockett Memorial"

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Jordan Wever (Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 6 - "18th Hall of Fame Classic"

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Tyler Nicely (Modifieds), Branden Carr (Super Stocks), Brandon Cranmer (Crown Vics) ...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 20 - US Air Force Night

Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro LM), Jordan Wever (Modifieds), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Jacob Owens (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 27 - Hornet Special

Chris Hillman Jr (Hornets), Steve Peeden (ILMS Pro LM), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Dj Dunn (Pure Stocks),
Brandon Cranmer (Crown Vics) ...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Sept. 3 - Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series

BOSS Non-Wing Sprint Cars, Pro Late Models, Modifieds, Pure Stocks, Hornets

RAINED OUT...


Sept. 17 - Schaefer Photo & Custom Designs Night

Tyler Neal (ILMS Pro LM), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Keaton Streeval (Pure Stocks), Jacob Owens (Hornets),
Brandon Cranmer (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Fri., Sept. 23 - "Night Before the Jackson" / "Bowman 50"

Hudson O'Neal (Lucas Oil LM), Ryan Thomas (Modifieds)
Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro Late Model "Bowman 50")

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Sept. 24 - "43rd Jackson 100"

Tim McCreadie (Lucas Oil LM), Ryan Thomas (Modifieds), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


October 1 - Championship Night

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Steve Peeden (ILMS Pro LM), Jordan Wever (Modifieds), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks),
Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks), Davey Waggoner (Hornets)...     Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro Late Model "Bowman 50")

Full Results.....         Winners Pics .....

 


Oct. 6th-9th - 27th Annual Funfest

Jake Swanson (410 Non-wing Sprints), Jared Bailey (Super LM), Tyler Collins (Pro LM), Tres Mehler (Steel Block Sprints),
Jordan Wever (UMP Modifieds), Zach Sasser (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks/Bombers),
Brandon Cranmer (Crown Vics), Josh Hallett (Hornets)

Buddy Stearns / Aaron Seay (Pure Stock/Crown Vic Enduro), Shannon Walp (Hornet Enduro)

Full Results.....

 


 

      2022 Final Point Standings

      Super Late Models
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Skyller Lewis
  3. Devin Gilpin
  4. Jared Bailey
  5. Keegan Cox
  6. Scott James
  7. Greg Johnson
  8. Quentin White
  9. Tristan Chamberlain
  10. Casey White
      Modifieds
  1. Jordan Wever
  2. Brayden Watson
  3. Nathan Vawter
  4. Jacoby Hines
  5. Brent Lee
  6. Jerry Bland Jr.
  7. David Winters Jr.
  8. Zachary Stalker
  9. Nathan Voorhies
  10. Steve Haefke
      Super Stocks
  1. Zach Sasser
  2. Tucker Chastain
  3. Greg Amick
  4. Isaiah Sasser
  5. Dalton Fleenor
  6. Matt Boknecht
  7. Austin Perry
  8. Grant Simpson
  9. Glynn Neal
  10. Blake Hull
      Pure Stocks
  1. Dusten Carr
  2. Josh Hayes
  3. Keaton Streeval
  4. Donnie Wilson
  5. Preston Carr
  6. DJ Dunn
  7. Eric Lewis
  8. Eric Lynn
  9. Robert White
  10. Josh Johnson
      Hornets
  1. Michael Brewer
  2. Kaleb Caudill
  3. Davey Waggoner
  4. Scott Smith
  5. Jeremy Shemwell
  6. Jacob Owens
  7. Brian Pollitt
  8. Keaton Durbin
  9. Shannon Walp
  10. Don Bowling Jr.
      Crown Vics
  1. Brandon Cranmer
  2. Michael Cranmer
  3. Joel Smith
  4. Anthony Finley
  5. Billy Heil
  6. Holly Heil
  7. Ryan Woods
  8. Brayden Reed
  9. Stacie Fitzgerald
  10. Ray Weston

 

 

COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.