BACK

Chad Stapelton is Bowman 50 Winner
Gilpin, Wever, Peeden, Tucker Chastain, D. Carr & Waggoner...
All Winners on Championship Night

BROWNSTOWN SPEEDWAY - 10/01/2022 - "Championship Night" & "Bowman 50"

"P3 Graphix" ILMS Pro Late Models "11th Annual Bowman 50" FEATURE : (Rained out on Friday, Sept. 23rd): Chad Stapleton, Tyler Cain, Steve Peeden, Tyler Collins, Raymond Humphrey, Josh Dietz, Zack Burton, Britan Godsey, Marty O'Neal, Alan Magner, Zac Gibbs, Rick Gumm, Matt Bex, Trent Green, Caleb Schryer, Tyler Neal, Keaton Streeval, Willie Madison-DNS, Justin Smith-DNS, Brad Rickels-DNS, Robbie Settles-DNS

Schaefer Photo & Custom Designs 1st Time Feature Winner: Jug Wethington


"Slicker Graphics" Super Late Models (12 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Jared Bailey, Mike Hildebrand, Skyller Lewis, Lee Williams, Michael Wesselman, Matt Bex

HEAT TWO: Devin Gilpin, Chad Stapleton, Shelby Miles, Tory Collins, Steve Godsey, Keegan Cox-DNS

FEATURE: Devin Gilpin, Jared Bailey, Shelby Miles, Chad Stapleton, Steve Godsey, Mike Hildebrand, Skyller Lewis, Tory Collins, Matt Bex, Lee Williams, Michael Wesselman, Keegan Cox-DNS


"P3 Graphix" ILMS Pro Late Models (27 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Steve Peeden, Rick Gumm, Zack Burton, Jug Wethington, Tyler Collins, Derrick Huber, James Simmons, Albert Illg, Caleb Schryer-DNS

HEAT TWO: Raymond Humphrey, Tyler Cain, Trent Green, Josh Dietz, Alan Magner, Jesse Tunny, Keaton Streeval, Daniel Hopper, Brett Barrett

HEAT THREE: Chad Stapleton, Marty O'Neal, Britan Godsey, Tyler Neal, Justin Bowling, Brian Wilhite, Zac Gibbs, Jake Humphrey, Chester Allbright

B-MAIN: Keaton Streeval, Zac Gibbs, Jake Humphrey, Daniel Hopper, Chester Allbright, Albert Illg, Brett Barrett, James Simmons, Caleb Schryer-DNS

FEATURE: Steve Peeden, Marty O'Neal, Chad Stapleton, Trent Green, Britan Godsey, Tyler Cain, Raymond Humphrey, Tyler Collins, Tyler Neal, Zack Burton, Alan Magner, Jesse Tunny, Keaton Streeval, Jug Wethington, Rick Gumm, Zac Gibbs, Justin Bowling, Josh Dietz, Derrick Huber, Brian Wilhite


"US Air Force" Modifieds (17 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Jordan Wever, Brayden Watson, Jacoby Hines, Brent Lee, Jerry Bland Jr., Zachary Stalker, Dereck Moore, Derek Losh, Ben Burton

HEAT TWO: John Demoss, Ryan Thomas, Joe Godsey, Nathan Vawter, Karlie Holt, Jerry Davis, Jarod Deckard, David Winters Jr.

FEATURE: Jordan Wever, John Demoss, Brayden Watson, Ryan Thomas, Jacoby Hines, Joe Godsey, Brent Lee, Derek Losh, Nathan Vawter, Jarod Deckard, Jerry Bland Jr., Jerry Davis, Karlie Holt, Dereck Moore, David Winters Jr., Zachary Stalker, Ben Burton


"Pewter Hall" Super Stocks (20 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Branden Carr, Zach Sasser, Austin Perry, Trent Adams, Colton Sullivan, Dalton Fleenor, Grant Simpson

HEAT TWO: Greg Amick, Isaiah Sasser, Tanner Chastain, Broc Burton, Tom Plotz, Sam Lee, Roger Reichenbacker

HEAT THREE: Tucker Chastain, Danny Hupp, Terrance Johnson, Jack Roberts, Jenna Boknecht, Blake Hull

FEATURE: Tucker Chastain, Branden Carr, Greg Amick, Austin Perry, Zach Sasser, Tanner Chastain, Isaiah Sasser, Grant Simpson, Broc Burton, Trent Adams, Danny Hupp, Dalton Fleenor, Tom Plotz, Jack Roberts, Sam Lee, Jenna Boknecht, Blake Hull, Terrance Johnson, Colton Sullivan, Roger Reichenbacker


"All in 1 Pools" Pure Stocks (25 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Josh Hayes, Dusten Carr, Keaton Streeval, Josh Johnson, Eric Lewis, Donnie Wilson, Kevin Streeval, Vern Albertson, Bobby Woods

HEAT TWO: Mickey Hines, Dj Dunn, Eric Lynn, Preston Carr, Jordan Turner, Bo Anderson, Robert White, Josh Turner-DQ

HEAT THREE: Paul Ortman, Houston Roark, Jerry Adams, Daniel Hupp, Tommy Fleenor, Hunter Perry, Terry Turner, David Bloom Jr.

B-MAIN: Bobby Woods, Josh Turner, Kevin Streeval, Terry Turner, Vern Albertson, David Bloom Jr., Robert White

FEATURE: Dusten Carr, Josh Hayes, Tommy Fleenor, Houston Roark, Bobby Woods, Jerry Adams, Hunter Perry, Preston Carr, Jordan Turner, Eric Lewis, Mickey Hines, Donnie Wilson, Paul Ortman, Daniel Hupp, Eric Lynn, Josh Turner, Josh Johnson, Dj Dunn, Keaton Streeval-DNS, Bo Anderson-DNS


"Cain's Tree Service" Hornets (24 Entries)

HEAT ONE: Josh Hallett, Curtis Roccia, Matt Miller, Kaleb Caudill, Don Boling Jr., Brandon Crockett, Jake Ogle, Scott Smith

HEAT TWO: Jacob Owens, Keaton Durbin, Jeremy Shemwell, Shannon Walp, Jeremy Ogle, Warren Lucas, Landon Hayes, Kenneth Eaton

HEAT THREE: Michael Brewer, Davey Waggoner, John Smith, Brian Pollitt, Marshall Claycamp, Robert Withers, Zach Johnson, Levi Hayes

B-MAIN: Jake Ogle, Scott Smith, Zach Johnson, Landon Hayes, Levi Hayes, Kenneth Eaton-DNS

FEATURE: Davey Waggoner, Michael Brewer, Josh Hallett, Scott Smith, Jeremy Shemwell, Shannon Walp, Matt Miller, Kaleb Caudill, Jeremy Ogle, Jacob Owens, Brian Pollitt, Marshall Claycamp, Curtis Roccia, Keaton Durbin, Warren Lucas, Brandon Crockett, John Smith, Don Boling Jr., Robert Withers, Jake Ogle