March 18 - "26th Annual Indiana Icebreaker"

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series $15,000 to Win - plus Modifieds and Pure Stocks

CANCELLED (Weather)...


March 25 - "Sprint Spring Meltdown"

410 Non-wing Sprints $10,000 to win - plus Modifieds and MMSA Mini Sprints

CANCELLED (Weather)...


April 1 - Brownstown Speedway Opening Points Night

ILMS Pro Late Models, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets, Crown Vics

CANCELLED (Weather)...


April 8 - Northern Allstars Late Model Dirt Series - Ira Bastin Memorial

Bobby Pierce (NALMS Super LM), Branden Carr (Super Stocks), Josh Turner (Pure Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 15 - Saturday Night Racing

Alan Magner (ILMS Pro LM), Tanner Chastain (Super Stocks), Josh Turner (Pure Stocks), Jeremy Shemwell (Hornets),
Brandon Cranmer (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 19 - Castrol® FloRacing Night in America

Ricky Thornton Jr. (Super Late Models), Tyler Nicely (Modifieds)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


April 22 - Saturday Night Racing

Super Late Models, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Hornets, Crown Vics

CANCELLED (Weather)...


April 29 - Saturday Night Racing

ILMS Pro Late Models, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets, Crown Vics

CANCELLED (Weather)...


May 6 - Super Stock Special - Scott Patman Memorial

Austin Perry (Super Stocks), Jordan Wever (ILMS Pro LM), Paul Ortman (Pure Stocks), Jeremy Shemwell (Hornets),
Aaron Seay (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


May 13 - Saturday Night Racing

Super Late Models, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets

RAINED OUT...


May 20 - Saturday Night Racing

Steve Peeden (ILMS Pro LM), Blake Hull (Super Stocks), Brent McMillan (Pure Stocks), Blake Daniels (Crown Vics),
Jeremy Shemwell (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


May 27 - Bobby Wilson Memorial

Devin Gilpin (Super LM), Jacoby Hines (Modifieds), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks),
Brian Pollitt (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 3 - Hornet Special

Ryan Eversole (Hornets), Jordan Wever (ILMS Pro LM), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Josh Turner (Pure Stocks),
Bryan Brewer (MMSA Mini Sprints)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 17 - Pure Stock Special - Don Russ Memorial

Jeremy Hines (Pure Stocks), Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro LM), Branden Carr (Super Stocks), Brian Pollitt (Hornets),
Phillip Boudreaux (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


June 24 - Saturday Night Racing

Kent Robinson (Super LM), Chad Stapleton (ILMS Pro LM), Greg Amick (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks),
Phillip Boudreaux (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 1 - "9th Annual Born Free 40"

Super Late Models, Modifieds, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets

RAINED OUT...


July 8 - Fan Appreciation Night + Driver Meet & Greet!

ILMS Pro Late Models, Super Stocks, Pure Stocks, Hornets, Crown Vics

RAINED OUT...


July 15 - "40th Annual Hoosier Dirt Classic"
World of Outlaw Late Models

Case World of Outlaw Super Late Models, Modifieds & Super Stocks

Postponed (RAIN) - ran on October 6th...


July 27 - Jackson County Fair - Thursday Thunder "Don Gardner Memorial"

Shelby Miles (ILMS Pro LM), Ryan Thomas (Modifieds), Greg Amick (Super Stocks), Shannon Walp (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


July 29 - Jackson County Fair - Grand Champion Fair Race "Paul Crockett Memorial"

David Webb (Super LM), Ryan Thomas (Modifieds), Derek Groomer (Super Stocks), Josh Turner (Pure Stocks),
Brian Pollitt (Hornets)...

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 5 - Northern Allstars Late Model Dirt Series - "19th Hall of Fame Classic"

Stormy Scott (NALMS Super LM), Derek Groomer (Modifieds), Branden Carr (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks),
Chris Workman (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 19 - Saturday Night Racing

Tyler Cain (ILMS Pro LM), Brayden Watson (Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets),
Matt Cranmer (Crown Vics)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


August 26 - Carey Ruwe Memorial

Dustin Linville (ILMS Pro LM), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Dalton Roark (Pure Stocks), Jeff Cranmer (Crown Vics),
Jeremy Shemwell (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 2 - Fan Appreciation Night & Driver Meet & Greet

Tyler Cain (ILMS Pro LM), Branden Carr (Super Stocks), Brent McMillan (Pure Stocks), Michael Cranmer (Crown Vics),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 16 - Schaefer Photo & Custom Designs Night

Tyler Cain (ILMS Pro LM), Tanner Chastain (Super Stocks), Brent McMillan (Pure Stocks), Trevor Cranmer (Crown Vics),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Fri., September 22 - "CJ Rayburn Memorial" / "Bowman Famiy 50"

Mike Marlar (Lucas Oil LM "CJ Rayburn Memorial"), Tyler Cain (ILMS Pro LM "Bowman Famiy 50")

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 23 - "44th Jackson 100"

Ricky Thornton Jr. (Lucas Oil LM), Brayden Watson (Modifieds), Derek Groomer (Super Stocks)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


September 30 - Crown Vic Shootout

Michael Cranmer (Crown Vics), Tyler Cain (ILMS Pro LM), Tucker Chastain (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks),
Michael Brewer (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Fri., October 6 - "40th Annual Hoosier Dirt Classic"
World of Outlaw Late Models with Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Northern and Southern Series

Bobby Pierce (Super Late Models), Brayden Watson (Modifieds)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


October 7 - Championship Night

Shelby Miles (Super LM), Derek Groomer (ILMS Pro LM), Brayden Watson (Modifieds), Tanner Chastain (Super Stocks),
Brent McMillan (Pure Stocks), Michael Brewer (Hornets)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 


Oct. 12th-15th - 28th Annual Funfest

Cody Trammell (410 Non-wing Sprints), Jared Bailey (Super LM), Derek Groomer (Pro LM),
Brayden Watson (UMP Modifieds), Derek Groomer (Super Stocks), Mickey Hines (Pure Stocks),
Dalton Roark (Bombers), Michael Cranmer (Crown Vics), Brian Pollitt (Hornets)
Alex Shipman / Derek Smith (Pure Stock / Crown Vic Enduro), Jacob Owens (Hornet Enduro)

Full Results.....     Winners Pics .....

 

 

 

COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.