Past Results

1999 Results   *   2000 Results   *   2001 Results   *   2002 Results   *   2003 Results

2004 Results   *   2005 Results   *   2006 Results   *   2007 Results   *   2008 Results

2009 Results   *   2010 Results   *   2011 Results   *   2012 Results   *   2013 Results

2014 Results



2015 Results

March 14 - Opening Night

Rained Out...


March 21- 18th Indiana Icebreaker

Earl Pearson Jr. (Lucas Oil Late Models), Shelby Miles (Indiana Pro Late Models), Devin Gilpin("Fast Max" Modifieds).....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


March 29- 7th No Way Out 40

Robert Ballou (Non-Wing Sprints), Devin Gilpin ("Fast Max" Modifieds), Robbie Roland (King of TQ/UMRA TQ).....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


April 4 - ILMS/Brownstown Speedway Opening Points Racing

Marty Oneal (ILMS Pro LM), Devin Gilpin (Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks), Greg Garrison (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


April 11 - Super Late Model Opening Points Racing

Devin Gilpin (P3 Graphix Super LM), Devin Gilpin (Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Jim Ruddick (Pure Stocks), Austin Burton (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


April 18 - Fan Appreciation Night

Cody Mahoney (P3 Graphix Super LM), Brad Barrow (Indiana Pro LM), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Dusten Carr (Pure Stocks), Austin Burton (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


April 25 - Modified Special

Rained Out...


May 2 - Scott Patman Memorial for Super Stocks

Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks), Devin Gilpin (P3 Graphix Super LM), Devin Gilpin (Modifieds), Jason Combs(Pure Stocks), Brian Mitchell (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


May 16 - Armed Forces Night

Rained Out...


May 23 - Grad Night

Devin Gilpin (P3 Graphix Super LM), Brad Barrow (Indiana Pro LM), Tyler Cain (Super Stocks), Jason Combs(Pure Stocks), Austin Burton (Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


May 30 - UMRA/King of TQ Series, Pure Stock & Hornet Enduro

Robbie Roland (TQ Midgets), Chris Workman (Pure Stock Enduro), Dalton Smith(Hornet Enduro)...

FULL RESULTS.....    


June 10 - 31st Hoosier Dirt Classic / UMP Summer Nationals

Dennis Erb Jr. (Super LM), Devin Gilpin (Modifieds), Matt Boknecht (Super Stocks)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


June 13 - Senior Citizen Night

Devin Gilpin (P3 Graphix Super LM), Raymond Humphrey (Indiana Pro LM), Devin Gilpin (Fast Max Modifieds),
Matt Boknecht (Woolston Auto Super Stocks), Trent Wyzard (Drain Master Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


June 20 - Kids Night/Fan Appreciation Night

Rained Out...


June 27 - Pure Stock Special

Donnie Wilson (Tony Ogle Expedited Express Pure Stocks), Devin Gilpin (P3 Graphix Super LM), Marty Oneal (Indiana Pro LM), Devin Gilpin (Fast Max Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Woolston Auto Super Stocks), Jacob Owens (Drain Master Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 4 - "Born Free" 40

Dustin Linville (P3 Graphix Super LM), Steve Godsey (Indiana Pro LM), Matt Boknecht (Woolston Auto Super Stocks), Chris Workman (Tony Ogle Expedited Express Pure Stocks), Jacob Owens (Drain Master Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 11 - Schaefer Photos and Custom Tees Night

Chad Stapleton (P3 Graphix Super LM), Joe Godsey ("Fast Max" Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Woolston Auto Super Stocks), Rick Gumm (Tony Ogle Expedited Express Pure Stocks), Greg Garrison (Drain Master Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 18 - Kids Night

Jeremy Hines (P3 Graphix Super LM), Joe Godsey ("Fast Max" Modifieds), Tyler Cain (Woolston Auto Super Stocks), Jason Combs (Tony Ogle Expedited Express Pure Stocks), Austin Burton (Drain Master Hornets)...

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


July 30 - Jackson County Fair "Thursday Thunder"

Chad Stapleton(Indiana Pro LM), Devin Gilpin ("Fast Max" UMP Mods), Matt Boknecht ("Woolston Auto" Super Stocks), Greg Garrison ("Drain Master" Hornets)....

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


Aug 1 - Jackson County Fair Grand Champion Fair Race / Paul Crockett Memorial

Cody Mahoney (P3 Graphix Super LM), Joe Godsey ("Fast Max" Modifieds), Jason Hehman (Woolston Auto Super Stocks), Jim Ruddick (Tony Ogle Expedited Express Pure Stocks)

FULL RESULTS.....     Winners Pics .....


COPYRIGHT © Brownstownspeedway.com, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

All trademarks, marks, and registered trademarks are the properties of their registered owners.